Team Chess Championship 2010 - A Group (women) - Albena, Bulgaria (27.05.-02.06.2010)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 1
27.05.2010










(1) Maneva,Ani (1927) - Voiska,Margarita (2349) [B01]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.1), 27.05.2010

1.e4 d5 2.exd5 Qxd5 3.Nc3 Qd6 4.Nf3 Nf6 5.d3 Nc6 6.a3 a6 7.Bg5 g6 8.Qd2 Bg7 9.Be2 h6 10.Bf4 Qd8 11.Rb1 g5 12.Bg3 Be6 13.h4 g4 14.Ne5 Nh5 15.Nxc6 bxc6 16.Bh2 Rb8 17.0-0 Bf6 18.g3 Bd4 19.Kg2 Nf6 20.Qf4 Qd6 21.Qxd6 cxd6 22.Bg1 Nd5 23.Nd1 f5 24.f4 c5 25.Bxd4 cxd4 26.Kf2 Kd7 27.Re1 Rhc8 28.Rc1 Ne3 29.Nxe3 dxe3+ 30.Kxe3 Rxb2 31.c4 Rb3 32.Kd4 Rxa3 33.Rb1 Kc7 34.Bf1 Bd7 1/2-1/2












(2) Yordanova,Svetla (2174) - Petkova,Veneta (1942) [D51]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.1), 27.05.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 c6 4.Qc2 e6 5.Nc3 Nbd7 6.Bg5 b6 7.e3 Bb7 8.cxd5 exd5 9.Bd3 Be7 10.0-0 0-0 11.Rac1 Re8 12.Rfd1 Nf8 13.Ne5 h6 14.Bh4 N6d7 15.Bxe7 Qxe7 16.Nf3 Nf6 17.Qb3 N8d7 18.h3 c5 19.dxc5 Nxc5 20.Qa3 Nfe4 21.Rc2 a5 22.Bb5 Red8 23.Nxe4 dxe4 24.Nd4 Qg5 25.Rcd2 Rac8 26.Bf1 Ba6 27.Bxa6 Nxa6 28.Qb3 Qc5 29.Ne6 Rxd2 30.Nxc5 Nxc5 31.Rxd2 Nxb3 32.axb3 Rc1+ 33.Kh2 Rc6 1/2-1/2












(3) Bratimirova,Dimitrinka (2033) - Genova,Ruzka (2232) [B40]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.1), 27.05.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Bd3 Qb6 6.Nb3 d6 7.Be3 Qc7 8.Nc3 a6 9.a4 b6 10.0-0 Nbd7 11.f4 Bb7 12.Qe2 Be7 13.Rad1 0-0 14.Nd2 Nc5 15.Nc4 d5 16.exd5 exd5 17.Ne5 Bd6 18.Ng4 Nfe4 19.Nxe4 Nxe4 20.Bxe4 dxe4 21.Qf2 Bc5 22.Bxc5 bxc5 23.Ne5 Rad8 24.c3 f6 25.Nc4 Rd3 26.Rxd3 exd3 27.Qe3 Qc6 28.Rf3 Rd8 29.Nd2 c4 30.Rg3 Re8 31.Qd4 Re1+ 32.Nf1 Kf7 33.f5 Qd5 34.Qf2 d2 35.Qb6 Rxf1+ 36.Kxf1 d1Q+ 0-1












(4) Chilingirova,Pavlina (2150) - Dimitrova,Leila (2124) [A22]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.1), 27.05.2010

1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 d6 3.g3 c6 4.Bg2 e5 5.b3 Be7 6.e3 0-0 7.Nge2 d5 8.cxd5 Nxd5 9.0-0 Be6 10.Bb2 Nxc3 11.Bxc3 Bf6 12.d4 Qc7 13.dxe5 Bxe5 14.Nd4 Re8 15.f4 Bf6 16.Rc1 Qd7 17.Nxe6 Qxe6 18.e4 Bxc3 19.Rxc3 Na6 20.Rd3 Nc5 21.Rd6 Qe7 22.e5 Rad8 23.Rxd8 Rxd8 24.Qc2 Ne6 25.f5 Qc5+ 26.Qxc5 Nxc5 27.b4 Na6 28.b5 cxb5 29.Bxb7 Nc5 30.Bc6 a6 31.Rc1 Na4 32.Bb7 a5 33.Rc7 h6 34.e6 fxe6 35.fxe6 Nb6 36.Bc6 1-0












(5) Parvanova,Desislava (2002) - Raeva,Elitsa (2231) [E91]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.2), 27.05.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 g6 3.c4 Bg7 4.Nc3 c5 5.d5 d6 6.e4 0-0 7.Be2 Na6 8.0-0 Nc7 9.Bg5 h6 10.Bh4 a6 11.a4 Rb8 12.Nd2 e5 13.Rb1 Qe8 14.b4 cxb4 15.Rxb4 Nd7 16.Bg4 f5 17.exf5 g5 18.Bg3 Nf6 19.Nde4 Nxg4 20.Qxg4 Bxf5 21.Qe2 Qg6 22.Rb6 Ne8 23.Rfb1 h5 24.f3 g4 25.Kh1 Rf7 26.Rxa6 Rc8 27.Rab6 Rcc7 28.Rd1 gxf3 29.gxf3 Bh3 30.c5 h4 31.Bxh4 Qh5 32.cxd6 Rcd7 33.Be7 Rxf3 34.Rg1 Qf5 35.Rbb1 Bg4 36.Rbf1 Rxf1 37.Rxf1 Qh5 38.Qf2 Bh6 39.Rg1 Kh8 40.Rg3 Bf4 41.Rd3 b6 0-1












(6) Velcheva,Maria (2266) - Trifonova,Sandra (1997) [B14]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.2), 27.05.2010

1.e4 c6 2.d4 d5 3.exd5 cxd5 4.c4 Nf6 5.Nc3 g6 6.Qb3 Nbd7 7.Nf3 Bg7 8.c5 Nb8 9.Bb5+ Nc6 10.0-0 0-0 11.h3 Bf5 12.Be3 Na5 13.Qa4 a6 14.Be2 Bd7 15.Qd1 b6 16.b4 Nc6 17.cxb6 Qxb6 18.a3 Na7 19.Qb3 e6 20.a4 Rab8 21.Rfb1 Qd6 22.Ne5 Nc6 23.Nxc6 Qxc6 24.b5 axb5 25.axb5 Qb7 26.Na4 Ra8 27.Nc5 Qb6 28.Ra6 Rxa6 29.bxa6 Qa5 30.Qb6 Qa2 31.Qb2 Qa5 32.Bd2 Qd8 33.Qb7 Bc8 34.Qb6 Qxb6 35.Rxb6 Bxa6 36.Rxa6 Rb8 37.Bd3 Ne8 38.Be3 Nc7 39.Ra7 Ne8 40.Bf4 Rd8 41.Be5 Bxe5 42.dxe5 Rc8 43.Nd7 Rc1+ 44.Kh2 Kg7 45.Ra8 Rc7 46.Rxe8 Rxd7 47.Kg3 Rb7 48.Kf3 Rb3 49.Ke3 Ra3 50.Re7 Kf8 51.Rb7 Ra1 52.Bb5 Re1+ 53.Be2 Ra1 54.Rb3 Ra4 55.Bd3 Ra1 56.Rb2 Re1+ 57.Re2 Ra1 58.f4 h6 59.Rb2 Ra3 60.g4 Kg7 61.f5 gxf5 62.gxf5 Ra7 63.f6+ 1-0












(7) Ivanova,Simoneta (1791) - Plachkinova,Tatjana G (2117) [E10]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.2), 27.05.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 c5 4.d5 b5 5.dxe6 fxe6 6.cxb5 d5 7.g3 Be7 8.Bg2 0-0 9.0-0 Nbd7 10.b3 Ne4 11.Bb2 Bf6 12.Qc2 Bb7 13.Nc3 Nxc3 14.Bxc3 Rb8 15.Bxf6 Qxf6 16.Rad1 e5 17.Nd2 e4 18.Nxe4 Qf5 19.Qd2 Qe5 20.Ng5 d4 21.f4 Qe7 22.Qd3 Nf6 23.Qc4+ Kh8 24.Bxb7 Rxb7 25.Ne6 Re8 26.Nxc5 Rc7 27.b4 Qe3+ 28.Kg2 Ng4 29.Rde1 Rxc5 30.Qxc5 Qe4+ 31.Rf3 Ne3+ 32.Kg1 Nc2 33.Ref1 Qxe2 34.R3f2 Qe3 35.Qxc2 d3 36.Qd2 Qd4 37.Kh1 Qd5+ 38.Rf3 h6 39.Qxd3 Qxa2 40.R1f2 Qd5 41.Qxd5 1-0












(8) Vladimirova,Maria (2045) - Vitanova,Rozalina (2094) [B46]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.2), 27.05.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 e6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Be3 Nf6 7.Qd2 Be7 8.f3 Qc7 9.Be2 0-0 10.0-0-0 b5 11.g4 Na5 12.g5 Ne8 13.h4 Nc4 14.Bxc4 Qxc4 15.h5 b4 16.Nb1 Bb7 17.g6 Bf6 18.Qh2 Qc7 19.Bf4 e5 20.h6 fxg6 21.hxg7 Bxg7 22.Qxh7+ Kf7 23.Rhg1 exf4 24.Qxg6+ Kg8 25.Nf5 Rxf5 26.exf5 Qc6 27.Qxc6 Bxc6 28.Rd4 Kf7 29.Rxb4 Bxf3 30.Nd2 Bd5 31.Rxf4 Rb8 32.b3 Nf6 33.Kd1 Bh6 34.Ra4 Rb6 35.Nc4 Bxc4 36.Rxc4 Rd6+ 37.Ke2 Rd2+ 38.Kf3 Rd5 39.Ra4 Rxf5+ 40.Ke2 a5 41.c4 Ne4 42.Ke1 Nc3 43.Rh1 Bc1 44.Rh7+ Ke6 45.Rh8 Nxa4 46.bxa4 Rc5 47.Ra8 Ba3 48.Ke2 Rh5 49.Kd3 Bb4 50.Kc2 Rh3 51.Ra6+ Ke5 52.Ra7 d6 53.Kb2 Kd4 54.Rc7 Rh2+ 55.Kb3 Rh3+ 56.Kb2 Rc3 57.a3 Bxa3+ 58.Ka2 Bb4 59.Rh7 Kxc4 60.Rh4+ Kc5 61.Kb2 Ra3 62.Rh5+ d5 63.Rh7 Rxa4 64.Rh3 d4 65.Rg3 Kc4 66.Rh3 Bc3+ 67.Kc2 Ra2+ 68.Kb1 Kb3 0-1












(9) Cmilyte,Viktorija (2514) - Nikolova,Adriana (2318) [E05]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.3), 27.05.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.g3 d5 4.d4 Be7 5.Bg2 0-0 6.0-0 dxc4 7.Qc2 a6 8.Qxc4 b5 9.Qc2 Bb7 10.Bd2 Ra7 11.Nc3 Nbd7 12.b4 Bxb4 13.Nxb5 axb5 14.Bxb4 Be4 15.Qb2 Re8 16.Rfc1 Qa8 17.Ne1 Bxg2 18.Nxg2 e5 19.dxe5 Rxe5 20.Bc3 Rc5 21.Ne3 b4 22.Qxb4 Ra4 23.Qb2 h6 24.Rd1 Qc6 25.Bxf6 Nxf6 26.Rd8+ Kh7 27.f3 Ra8 28.Qb1+ g6 29.Rxa8 Qxa8 30.Qb3 Qe8 31.a4 Ra5 32.Nc4 Ra6 33.e4 Nd7 34.a5 Kg8 35.Qb5 Qe6 36.Rd1 Qc6 37.Qb3 Ra8 38.Kg2 Rb8 39.Ne5 Rxb3 40.Nxc6 Rb2+ 41.Kg1 Nc5 42.Rd5 Rc2 43.Nb8 Rb2 44.Rxc5 Rxb8 45.Rxc7 Rb2 46.a6 Ra2 47.a7 Kg7 48.e5 1-0












(10) Videnova,Iva (2278) - Zaiatz,Elena (2392) [C86]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.3), 27.05.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 a6 4.Ba4 Nf6 5.0-0 Be7 6.Qe2 b5 7.Bb3 0-0 8.c3 d5 9.d3 Re8 10.Rd1 Bb7 11.Bg5 Na5 12.Bc2 Nh5 13.Bc1 Bf6 14.g3 g6 15.b4 Nc6 16.Bb3 d4 17.Bd5 dxc3 18.Nxc3 Rb8 19.g4 Ng7 20.g5 Be7 21.Bxc6 Bxc6 22.Nxe5 Bb7 23.Nd5 Bxg5 24.f4 Bxd5 25.exd5 Qxd5 26.Qe4 Rbd8 27.Qxd5 Rxd5 28.Ng4 Bh4 29.Bb2 Nf5 30.Be5 h5 31.Nf6+ Bxf6 32.Bxf6 Nd4 33.Kf1 Nc2 34.d4 Nxa1 35.Rxa1 Re4 36.Be5 f6 37.Bxc7 Rdxd4 0-1












(11) Collas,Silvia (2314) - Sirkova,Darena (2036) [D45]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.3), 27.05.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 c6 3.e3 Nf6 4.c4 e6 5.b3 Be7 6.Be2 0-0 7.0-0 Nbd7 8.Nc3 b6 9.Qc2 Bb7 10.Rd1 Rc8 11.e4 dxe4 12.Nxe4 Qc7 13.Bb2 c5 14.Nc3 a6 15.d5 exd5 16.cxd5 b5 17.Rac1 Nb6 18.Bxb5 axb5 19.d6 Bxd6 20.Nxb5 Bxh2+ 21.Kh1 Qf4 22.Nxh2 Ng4 23.Nxg4 Qxg4 24.f3 Qg3 25.Nd6 Nd5 26.Nxb7 Ne3 27.Qd2 Nxd1 28.Rxd1 Rc6 29.Kg1 h5 30.Na5 Ra6 31.Bc3 h4 32.Qf2 Qg5 33.f4 Qf5 34.Nc4 Rg6 35.Ne3 Qe4 36.f5 Rg5 37.Kh2 Re8 38.Re1 h3 39.gxh3 Qd3 40.Qd2 Qe4 41.Ng2 Rxg2+ 42.Qxg2 Qf4+ 43.Qg3 1-0












(12) Janeva,Mariya (2036) - Djingarova,Emilia (2359) [B22]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.3), 27.05.2010

1.e4 c5 2.c3 Nf6 3.e5 Nd5 4.d4 cxd4 5.cxd4 e6 6.Nf3 d6 7.a3 Bd7 8.Bd3 Bc6 9.0-0 Nd7 10.Re1 dxe5 11.dxe5 g6 12.Bg5 Qc7 13.Nbd2 Bg7 14.Nc4 0-0 15.Rc1 a6 16.b4 h6 17.Bh4 Qb8 18.Bg3 Qa7 19.Be4 N7b6 20.Nd6 Rad8 21.Nd4 Ba4 22.Qg4 Rxd6 23.exd6 Bxd4 24.Bxg6 Bg7 25.Bb1 Nd7 26.Qe4 N7f6 27.Qd3 Bb5 28.Qc2 Bd7 29.Be5 Rc8 30.Qd3 Kf8 31.Rxc8+ Bxc8 32.Rc1 Bd7 33.g4 Qb6 34.h4 Qb5 35.Qc2 Nxb4 36.axb4 0-1












(13) Genova,Lyubka (2293) - Arutyunova,Diana (2266) [C01]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.4), 27.05.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.exd5 exd5 4.Nf3 Nf6 5.c4 Be7 6.Nc3 0-0 7.cxd5 Nxd5 8.Bd3 Bg4 9.0-0 Nc6 10.h3 Bxf3 11.Qxf3 Ndb4 12.d5 Nxd3 13.Qxd3 Nb4 14.Qc4 c6 15.dxc6 Nxc6 16.Rd1 Qa5 17.Nd5 Rfd8 18.Bf4 Rac8 19.Nxe7+ Nxe7 20.Rxd8+ Qxd8 21.Qb3 Ng6 22.Rd1 Qe7 23.Bd6 Qe4 24.Qd3 Qxd3 25.Rxd3 Rd8 26.Kf1 f6 27.Ke2 Kf7 28.Bc7 Rxd3 29.Kxd3 Ke6 30.Kc4 Ne5+ 31.Kd4 Nc6+ 32.Kc5 Ne5 33.Kd4 Nc6+ 34.Kc5 Ne5 35.Kd4 1/2-1/2












(14) Shtereva,Slaveja (2093) - Bednikova,Stefi (2101) [A29]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.4), 27.05.2010

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.Bg2 Nb6 6.Nf3 Nc6 7.d3 Be7 8.a3 0-0 9.b4 Be6 10.0-0 Nd4 11.Rb1 Re8 12.Ne4 Nxf3+ 13.Bxf3 Bd5 14.Qc2 a5 15.Be3 axb4 16.axb4 f5 17.Nd2 Kh8 18.Rfc1 Bd6 19.Bxb6 Bxf3 20.Bxc7 Bxc7 21.Nxf3 Bb6 22.Nd2 Qd4 23.e3 Qg4 24.Nc4 Bc7 25.b5 Re6 26.b6 Bd8 27.Rb5 Bf6 28.Qd1 Qh3 29.Qf1 Qh5 30.Qg2 Qf7 31.Nd2 Bd8 32.Qd5 Qe8 33.Nc4 Bf6 34.Rc5 Rd8 35.Qxb7 Rxd3 36.Rc8 Bd8 37.Qb8 h6 38.b7 Kh7 39.Qa8 Qd7 40.b8Q Rd1+ 41.Rxd1 Qxd1+ 42.Kg2 e4 43.Qf4 Rg6 44.Rxd8 1-0












(15) Nestorova-Petrova,Lozanka (2074) - Andreeva,Plamena (2119) [E61]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.4), 27.05.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d6 3.c4 g6 4.Nc3 Bf5 5.Bg5 Bg7 6.e3 0-0 7.Bd3 Bg4 8.Be2 Nc6 9.0-0 h6 10.Bh4 Bf5 11.d5 Nb8 12.Nd4 Bc8 13.Bf3 Nbd7 14.Rc1 Ne5 15.Be2 c5 16.Nc2 Bf5 17.f3 g5 18.Bg3 Ng6 19.Bd3 Bd7 20.f4 gxf4 21.exf4 Bg4 22.Be2 Qd7 23.Ne3 Bxe2 24.Qxe2 e6 25.dxe6 fxe6 26.f5 Ne7 27.fxe6 Qxe6 28.Rce1 Rae8 29.Qd3 Ng4 30.Rxf8+ Kxf8 31.Nxg4 Qxg4 32.Bxd6 Qd4+ 33.Qxd4 Bxd4+ 34.Kf1 Kf7 35.Nb5 Nf5 36.Rxe8 Kxe8 37.Nxd4 Nxd6 38.Nb3 Nxc4 39.Nxc5 b6 40.Nd3 Ke7 41.Ke2 Ke6 42.Kf3 Kf5 43.b3 Nd2+ 44.Ke2 Ne4 45.Ke3 Nc3 46.a4 Nd5+ 47.Kf3 Nc3 48.Nb4 Nb1 49.Ke3 Nc3 50.Kd3 Nd1 51.Nc6 a5 52.Nd4+ Ke5 53.Nf3+ Kd5 54.Nh4 Nf2+ 55.Ke2 Ng4 56.h3 Nf6 57.Kd3 Kc5 58.Nf5 h5 59.Ne3 1/2-1/2












(16) Tsvetkova,Svetlana (1852) - Boneva,Zvezdelina (1938) [C02]
Women Ch A Group r_1 Albena BUL (1.4), 27.05.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.e5 c5 4.c3 Nc6 5.Nf3 Qb6 6.a3 a5 7.a4 Bd7 8.Be2 cxd4 9.cxd4 Bb4+ 10.Nc3 Nge7 11.0-0 Nf5 12.Nb5 Na7 13.Nc3 Rc8 14.Qd3 Qc7 15.Bd2 b5 16.Nxb5 Nxb5 17.axb5 0-0 18.Bxb4 axb4 19.Rfc1 Qxc1+ 20.Rxc1 Rxc1+ 21.Bf1 Rb8 22.Qd2 Ra1 23.Qxb4 Bxb5 24.Nd2 Ra4 25.Qc3 Bxf1 26.Kxf1 Nxd4 27.g3 Rab4 28.Kg2 Nb3 29.Nf3 h6 30.h3 d4 31.Qc2 Na5 32.Qc5 Nb3 33.Qc2 Rd8 34.Ne1 Rb5 35.Nd3 Rbb8 36.Kf3 Rdc8 37.Qd1 Rb5 38.Kg2 Nc5 39.Nxc5 Rcxc5 40.Qxd4 Rxe5 41.Qd8+ Kh7 42.Qd3+ g6 43.Qd7 Kg7 44.Qd4 Rbd5 45.Qc3 Rc5 1/2-1/2



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.