Team Chess Championship 2010 - A Group (women) - Albena, Bulgaria (27.05.-02.06.2010)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 2
28.05.2010










(1) Genova,Ruzka (2232) - Andreeva,Plamena (2119) [E61]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.1), 28.05.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 d6 3.c4 g6 4.Nc3 Bf5 5.d5 c5 6.Nd2 g5 7.e4 Bg6 8.Bd3 Nbd7 9.0-0 Ne5 10.Be2 Bg7 11.Re1 0-0 12.Nf1 h6 13.Ng3 Kh7 14.f4 gxf4 15.Bxf4 Ned7 16.Nf5 Bxf5 17.exf5 Nb6 18.Qc2 Kh8 19.Ne4 Rg8 20.Ng3 Nfd7 21.a4 Nf6 22.Ra3 Nbd7 23.Qd2 Qf8 24.Kh1 Ne5 25.Bf1 Kh7 26.Ne4 Nh5 27.Bg5 Nf6 28.Rh3 Nfg4 29.Bf4 Nd7 30.Rh4 Be5 31.Ng5+ Kg7 32.Rxg4 hxg5 33.Bxe5+ 1-0












(2) Shtereva,Slaveja (2093) - Yordanova,Svetla (2174) [A22]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.1), 28.05.2010

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 Bb4 4.Bg2 0-0 5.e4 Bxc3 6.dxc3 d6 7.Qc2 Be6 8.b3 a5 9.a4 Nbd7 10.Nf3 Nc5 11.0-0 Ncxe4 12.Nxe5 dxe5 13.Bxe4 Nxe4 14.Qxe4 Re8 15.Be3 Qc8 16.Qc2 Bh3 17.Rfe1 Qg4 18.Qe2 Qf5 19.f3 h5 20.Rad1 Re6 21.Bc1 c6 22.Qe4 Qf6 23.Rd7 Bf5 24.Qe3 Rd8 25.Red1 Rxd7 26.Rxd7 Rd6 27.Rxb7 Rd3 28.Rb8+ Kh7 29.Qg5 Qxg5 30.Bxg5 f6 31.g4 hxg4 32.fxg4 Bxg4 33.Bh4 Rxc3 34.Be1 Rf3 35.Kg2 e4 36.Bg3 Rd3 37.b4 Rd2+ 38.Kf1 axb4 39.Rxb4 e3 40.c5 f5 41.Rb3 f4 42.Bxf4 Rf2+ 43.Ke1 Rxf4 44.Rxe3 Rxa4 0-1












(3) Tsvetkova,Svetlana (1852) - Chilingirova,Pavlina (2150) [B85]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.1), 28.05.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nc3 a6 6.Be2 e6 7.0-0 Qc7 8.Be3 Be7 9.Qd2 Nc6 10.a4 0-0 11.f4 Re8 12.Bf3 Bd7 13.Nb3 Na5 14.Nxa5 Qxa5 15.Nd5 Qxd2 16.Nxe7+ Rxe7 17.Bxd2 d5 18.Bb4 Ree8 19.exd5 exd5 20.Rfd1 Bf5 21.Bxd5 Nxd5 22.Rxd5 Bxc2 23.Rd7 Be4 24.Kf2 Bc6 25.Rd4 Rac8 26.Bc3 h5 27.a5 Bb5 28.Rd2 Re4 29.g3 Rce8 30.h3 Re2+ 31.Rxe2 Rxe2+ 32.Kf3 Rh2 33.h4 Bc6+ 34.Ke3 Rg2 35.Be1 Rxb2 36.Kd3 Kh7 37.Kc3 Re2 38.Kd3 Bb5+ 39.Kc3 Kg6 40.Rd1 Bc6 41.Kd3 Ra2 42.Rc1 Bb5+ 43.Ke3 Kf5 44.Kf3 Bc6+ 45.Ke3 Kg4 46.Rc5 f6 47.Kd3 Bb5+ 0-1












(4) Voiska,Margarita (2349) - Arutyunova,Diana (2266) [D36]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.1), 28.05.2010

1.c4 e6 2.Nc3 d5 3.cxd5 exd5 4.d4 c6 5.Qc2 Nf6 6.Bg5 Be7 7.e3 0-0 8.Bd3 h6 9.Bh4 Re8 10.Nge2 Ne4 11.Bxe7 Qxe7 12.Bxe4 dxe4 13.Ng3 f5 14.0-0 Na6 15.f3 Nb4 16.Qd2 exf3 17.Rxf3 Be6 18.a3 Nd5 19.Nxd5 Bxd5 20.Nxf5 Qg5 21.h4 Qg6 22.Rf4 Re6 23.Raf1 Rae8 24.Qf2 Bc4 25.Rc1 Bd5 26.Rf1 Bc4 27.Rc1 Bd5 28.Rf1 Bc4 1/2-1/2












(5) Bednikova,Stefi (2101) - Videnova,Iva (2278) [B50]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.2), 28.05.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.c3 Nf6 4.Bd3 Bg4 5.h3 Bh5 6.Bc2 Nc6 7.d3 e6 8.Nbd2 Be7 9.0-0 d5 10.Re1 0-0 11.Qe2 b5 12.e5 Nd7 13.g4 Bg6 14.Nf1 Rc8 15.Bf4 d4 16.Ng3 Nb6 17.cxd4 cxd4 18.Rac1 Nd5 19.Bd2 a5 20.Bb1 a4 21.Ne4 a3 22.bxa3 Bxa3 23.Rc2 Qb6 24.Bc1 Bb4 25.Rd1 Bxe4 26.Qxe4 Nc3 27.Rxc3 Bxc3 28.Ng5 g6 29.h4 Qc7 30.Bf4 Ne7 31.Qf3 Qc6 32.Ne4 Nd5 33.Bh6 Rfd8 34.Nf6+ Kh8 35.Nxd5 f5 36.exf6 Qxd5 37.Qf4 e5 38.Qg5 Qf3 39.Bg7+ Kg8 40.Bc2 Rd5 41.Bb3 Rcc5 42.h5 Qf4 43.Qxf4 exf4 44.hxg6 hxg6 45.Kg2 Kf7 46.Bxd5+ Rxd5 47.Kf3 g5 48.Ke4 Rd8 49.Kf5 Rd5+ 50.Ke4 Rc5 51.Rh1 Ke6 52.Rh8 Re5+ 53.Kf3 Kf7 54.Rf8+ Kg6 55.Rd8 Re6 56.Rd5 Rb6 57.Ke4 b4 58.Rf5 Rb8 59.Kd5 Kf7 60.Kc6 Ra8 61.Rxg5 Rxa2 62.Rb5 Ra7 63.Rb8 f3 64.Kd5 Ra3 65.Rb7+ Kg6 66.Bh8 Ra1 67.Ke4 Ra3 68.Kxf3 b3 69.Rg7+ Kh6 70.g5+ Kh5 71.f7 Bb4 72.Kf4 Bf8 73.Rg8 b2 74.Rxf8 b1Q 75.Bf6 Qc1+ 76.Ke4 Qc6+ 77.Kf5 0-1












(6) Boneva,Zvezdelina (1938) - Janeva,Mariya (2036) [B07]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.2), 28.05.2010

1.e4 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.Nc3 e5 4.dxe5 dxe5 5.Qxd8+ Kxd8 6.Bc4 Ke8 7.Nf3 Bd6 8.Bg5 Nbd7 9.0-0 a6 10.a4 h6 11.Bh4 b6 12.Nd5 Bb7 13.Rfe1 g5 14.Bg3 Nh5 15.Rad1 Rd8 16.Nd2 Nc5 17.b3 Rf8 18.f3 Nxg3 19.hxg3 f5 20.exf5 Rxf5 21.Ne3 Rf8 22.Ng4 e4 23.Kh2 h5 24.Nf2 h4 25.Ndxe4 Bxe4 26.Nxe4 Nxe4 27.Rxe4+ Kd7 28.Kh3 hxg3 29.Bxa6 Rf4 30.Rxf4 gxf4 31.Kg4 Ke6 32.Bc4+ Kf6 33.Rxd6+ cxd6 34.Kxf4 d5 35.Bd3 Rg8 36.b4 Ke6 37.c4 Kd6 38.a5 bxa5 39.bxa5 d4 40.a6 Kc5 41.a7 Ra8 42.Kxg3 Rxa7 43.Kf4 Ra3 44.Ke4 Ra1 45.g4 Re1+ 46.Kf4 Re3 47.Bf1 Re1 48.Bd3 Re3 49.Bf1 Re1 50.Bd3 1/2-1/2












(7) Nikolova,Adriana (2318) - Genova,Lyubka (2293) [B47]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.2), 28.05.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.g3 a6 7.Bg2 d6 8.0-0 Bd7 9.Re1 Be7 10.Nxc6 Bxc6 11.Qg4 Kf8 12.a4 h5 13.Qe2 h4 14.Be3 hxg3 15.fxg3 Nf6 16.Rf1 Qa5 17.Rab1 Qb4 18.Qf3 Kg8 19.g4 Rf8 20.Bd2 Qd4+ 21.Be3 Qb4 22.Bd2 Qd4+ 23.Be3 Qb4 1/2-1/2












(8) Sirkova,Darena (2036) - Nestorova-Petrova,Lozanka (2074) [B07]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.2), 28.05.2010

1.e4 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.Nc3 g6 4.h3 Bg7 5.Be3 c6 6.f4 Na6 7.Nf3 Qa5 8.Qd2 b5 9.Bd3 0-0 10.0-0 b4 11.Ne2 c5 12.a3 c4 13.Bxc4 Nxe4 14.Qd3 d5 15.axb4 dxc4 16.Qxe4 Bf5 17.Rxa5 Bxe4 18.Rxa6 Bxc2 19.Rfa1 Rab8 20.Bd2 Bd3 21.Nc1 Be4 22.Bc3 Rfd8 23.Ne5 Bd5 24.Ne2 Bxe5 25.dxe5 Be4 26.Nd4 1-0












(9) Djingarova,Emilia (2359) - Vladimirova,Maria (2045) [B46]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.3), 28.05.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 a6 5.Nc3 Nc6 6.Nxc6 bxc6 7.e5 Qc7 8.Bf4 Nf6 9.Bg3 Nd5 10.Ne4 Qb6 11.Bd3 Qxb2 12.0-0 Nc3 13.Qf3 Nxe4 14.Bxe4 Rb8 15.Rfd1 Qb6 16.Bh4 Qc7 17.c3 Bb7 18.Rab1 Be7 19.Bxe7 Kxe7 20.Qg3 Kf8 21.Rd6 c5 22.Rdb6 Bxe4 23.Rxb8+ Ke7 24.Qg5+ 1-0












(10) Plachkinova,Tatjana G (2117) - Collas,Silvia (2314) [E11]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.3), 28.05.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nf3 Bb4+ 4.Bd2 Qe7 5.e3 Nc6 6.a3 Bxd2+ 7.Qxd2 a5 8.d5 Nb8 9.Nc3 d6 10.Be2 Nbd7 11.b3 Nc5 12.Qc2 0-0 13.0-0 exd5 14.cxd5 Bg4 15.b4 Bxf3 16.Bxf3 axb4 17.axb4 Na6 18.Rab1 Qe5 19.Rfd1 Rfe8 20.Nb5 h5 21.Qc3 Qg5 22.Qd4 Re5 23.Rbc1 Re7 24.Nc3 Rae8 25.Be2 Ng4 26.Bxg4 hxg4 27.Rb1 Kh7 28.Qd3+ g6 29.Qd4 Re5 30.Rdc1 Rh8 31.Qf4 Qxf4 32.exf4 Rh5 33.Ne4 Kg7 34.b5 Rxh2 35.Ng3 Nc5 36.b6 cxb6 37.Rxb6 Ne4 38.Rc7 Nxg3 39.fxg3 Rh1+ 40.Kf2 Ra8 41.Rcxb7 Ra2+ 42.Rb2 Rxb2+ 43.Rxb2 Rd1 44.Ke3 Rxd5 45.Ke4 Rd1 46.f5 g5 47.Rb5 Rd2 48.Rb6 Rxg2 49.Rxd6 Rxg3 50.Ra6 Rf3 51.Ra1 Rf4+ 52.Ke5 f6+ 53.Ke6 Re4+ 54.Kd6 Re5 0-1












(11) Raeva,Elitsa (2231) - Cmilyte,Viktorija (2514) [D85]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.3), 28.05.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.Bd2 Bg7 6.e4 Nxc3 7.Bxc3 0-0 8.Be2 c5 9.d5 e6 10.Nf3 exd5 11.exd5 Bg4 12.0-0 Qd6 13.Rc1 Nd7 14.Re1 Rfe8 15.Qd2 Bxc3 16.Rxc3 Nf6 17.Bb5 Rxe1+ 18.Qxe1 a6 19.Bf1 Nxd5 20.Qd2 Rd8 21.Rd3 Bf5 22.Rb3 b5 23.Qh6 Qf8 24.Qh4 f6 25.Ra3 Qd6 26.g4 Bc8 27.Rd3 Qf4 28.h3 Be6 29.Qg3 Re8 30.Qxf4 Nxf4 31.Rd6 Bd5 32.Rxf6 Rf8 33.Rxf8+ Kxf8 34.Ne5 Ke7 35.a4 c4 36.axb5 axb5 37.g5 Ke6 38.Ng4 Kf5 39.Nf6 Kxg5 40.Nxh7+ Kf5 41.Kh2 b4 42.Nf8 c3 43.bxc3 bxc3 0-1












(12) Zaiatz,Elena (2392) - Velcheva,Maria (2266) [D16]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.3), 28.05.2010

1.d4 d5 2.c4 c6 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.Nf3 dxc4 5.a4 Bf5 6.Nh4 Bc8 7.e3 e6 8.Bxc4 Bb4 9.Nf3 0-0 10.0-0 Nbd7 11.Qc2 Qe7 12.Ne2 e5 13.Ng3 g6 14.e4 exd4 15.Bg5 Qc5 16.Rac1 Ng4 17.Qd1 Qa5 18.h3 Nge5 19.Nxe5 Nxe5 20.Bf6 Be6 21.Bxe5 Qxe5 22.f4 Qd6 23.e5 Qd7 24.f5 gxf5 25.Rf4 Be7 26.Qh5 Kh8 27.Bd3 Rg8 28.Rxf5 Rg7 29.Rf6 Bxf6 30.exf6 Rg6 31.Ne2 Rag8 32.Nf4 Qd6 33.Rf1 c5 34.Qh4 Qe5 35.Bxg6 fxg6 36.Re1 1-0












(13) Bratimirova,Dimitrinka (2033) - Ivanova,Simoneta (1791) [A58]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.4), 28.05.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 b5 4.cxb5 a6 5.bxa6 g6 6.Nc3 Bxa6 7.Nf3 d6 8.g3 Bg7 9.Bg2 0-0 10.0-0 Nbd7 11.Re1 Qb6 12.h3 Qb7 13.e4 Ne5 14.Nxe5 dxe5 15.Na4 Nd7 16.Be3 Rfc8 17.Rc1 c4 18.b3 Rab8 19.Bf1 cxb3 20.Qxb3 Qa8 21.Rxc8+ Rxc8 22.Nb6 Nxb6 23.Bxb6 Bxf1 24.Rxf1 Qa6 25.a4 Rb8 26.Rb1 Qe2 27.Qb4 f5 28.exf5 gxf5 29.a5 f4 30.Re1 Qd3 31.Qe4 Qa3 32.gxf4 Qxh3 33.fxe5 Kh8 34.Re3 Qh5 35.Bc7 Qg5+ 36.Kf1 Rb2 37.d6 Rd2 38.Qa8+ 1-0












(14) Maneva,Ani (1927) - Parvanova,Desislava (2002) [C27]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.4), 28.05.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Bc4 Bc5 3.Nc3 Nf6 4.d3 d6 5.h3 c6 6.Nf3 b5 7.Bb3 0-0 8.0-0 Qe7 9.Be3 Nbd7 10.Qd2 Bb7 11.a3 a5 12.Rfe1 Bxe3 13.Rxe3 Nc5 14.Ba2 b4 15.Ne2 Bc8 16.Ng3 g6 17.axb4 axb4 18.Bxf7+ Qxf7 19.Rxa8 b3 20.Ra3 h6 21.cxb3 Nxb3 22.Qb4 Nc5 23.d4 exd4 24.Qxd4 Ne6 25.Qxd6 Rd8 26.Qxc6 Nf4 27.Kh2 N4h5 28.Nxh5 Nxh5 29.Rad3 Rf8 30.Qd5 Be6 31.Qd6 g5 32.Rd2 Nf4 33.Ne5 Qh5 34.g4 Qe8 35.Nd3 Ng6 36.Nc5 Bc8 37.Qd5+ Kh7 38.b4 Qb5 39.Qb3 Qf1 40.Rf3 Nf4 41.Rg3 Ne2 42.Rxe2 Qxe2 0-1












(15) Trifonova,Sandra (1997) - Petkova,Veneta (1942) [D57]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.4), 28.05.2010

1.d4 d5 2.Nf3 Nf6 3.c4 e6 4.Nc3 Be7 5.Bg5 0-0 6.e3 h6 7.Bh4 Ne4 8.Bxe7 Qxe7 9.cxd5 Nxc3 10.bxc3 exd5 11.Qb3 c6 12.Bd3 Nd7 13.0-0 Nf6 14.Ne5 Re8 15.Rab1 Nd7 16.Nxd7 Qxd7 17.c4 dxc4 18.Bxc4 b5 19.Be2 Qd6 20.d5 cxd5 21.Bxb5 Re5 22.f4 Re7 23.Qc3 Bf5 24.Rb3 Rc8 25.Qd4 Rc2 26.Rf2 Rc1+ 27.Bf1 Be4 28.Rfb2 Rec7 29.Rb8+ Kh7 30.R8b7 Rxb7 31.Rxb7 Qa6 0-1












(16) Vitanova,Rozalina (2094) - Dimitrova,Leila (2124) [B07]
Women Ch A Group r_2 Albena BUL (2.4), 28.05.2010

1.e4 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.Nc3 c6 4.f4 Qa5 5.Bd3 e5 6.Nf3 Bg4 7.dxe5 dxe5 8.fxe5 Bxf3 9.Qxf3 Qxe5 10.0-0 Bc5+ 11.Kh1 Bd6 12.g3 Qh5 13.Qxh5 Nxh5 14.e5 Bxe5 15.Re1 Nd7 16.Bf5 f6 17.g4 g6 18.Bxd7+ Kxd7 19.gxh5 Bxc3 20.bxc3 Rae8 21.Be3 f5 22.Bxa7 Rxe1+ 23.Rxe1 Ra8 24.Bc5 Rxa2 25.Re7+ Kc8 26.h6 Rxc2 27.Rxh7 Rxc3 28.Rg7 1-0



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.