Team Chess Championship 2010 - A Group (women) - Albena, Bulgaria (27.05.-02.06.2010)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български
Round 6
01.06.2010










(1) Voiska,Margarita (2349) - Raeva,Elitsa (2231) [D04]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.1), 01.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.Nf3 c5 3.e3 d5 4.a3 cxd4 5.exd4 Nc6 6.Be2 Bf5 7.Nh4 Bg6 8.Be3 e6 9.Nxg6 hxg6 10.h3 Bd6 11.c4 Rc8 12.Nc3 0-0 13.cxd5 exd5 14.Bg4 Rc7 15.0-0 Re7 16.Bg5 Bb8 17.Bf3 Rd7 18.Bg4 Re7 19.Bf3 Rd7 20.Bg4 Re7 1/2-1/2












(2) Velcheva,Maria (2266) - Yordanova,Svetla (2174) [B06]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.1), 01.06.2010

1.e4 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.Nc3 d6 4.Be2 a6 5.Bf4 Nd7 6.Nf3 c5 7.dxc5 Nxc5 8.e5 Ne6 9.Bg3 dxe5 10.Qxd8+ Kxd8 11.Nxe5 Bxe5 12.Bxe5 f6 13.0-0-0+ Ke8 14.Bg3 Bd7 15.Rhe1 Rd8 16.Bc4 Ng7 17.Nd5 Kf8 18.Nb6 Ke8 19.Bc7 1-0












(3) Genova,Ruzka (2232) - Plachkinova,Tatjana G (2117) [A34]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.1), 01.06.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.c4 e6 3.Nc3 c5 4.g3 Nc6 5.Bg2 Be7 6.0-0 0-0 7.e4 d6 8.d4 cxd4 9.Nxd4 Qc7 10.Ncb5 Qb8 11.b3 a6 12.Nc3 Rd8 13.Be3 Nxd4 14.Bxd4 b5 15.Qe2 e5 16.Be3 Bd7 17.Rab1 Bc6 18.Rfc1 b4 19.Nd5 Qb7 20.Rc2 Bxd5 21.cxd5 Rdc8 22.Rbc1 Rxc2 23.Qxc2 Ng4 24.Bd2 Qb6 25.Be1 h5 26.h3 Nf6 27.Bd2 a5 28.Be3 Qb7 29.Bf3 g6 30.Be2 Kg7 31.Bd3 Qd7 32.Kg2 h4 33.Qc7 Qxc7 34.Rxc7 Bd8 35.Rc6 Ne8 36.f4 Bf6 37.gxh4 a4 38.Rb6 axb3 39.axb3 Ra2+ 40.Kf3 1/2-1/2












(4) Vladimirova,Maria (2045) - Chilingirova,Pavlina (2150) [B51]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.1), 01.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 d6 3.Bb5+ Nd7 4.0-0 Ngf6 5.Re1 a6 6.Bxd7+ Bxd7 7.d4 cxd4 8.Qxd4 Bc6 9.c4 e6 10.Nc3 Be7 11.b3 Qc7 12.Bb2 0-0 13.Rac1 Rfd8 14.Nd5 Bxd5 15.cxd5 Qd7 16.dxe6 fxe6 17.e5 dxe5 18.Qxe5 Bb4 19.Qxe6+ Qxe6 20.Rxe6 Nd5 21.g3 Rac8 22.Rxc8 Rxc8 23.Re2 b5 24.a3 Bc3 25.Rc2 a5 26.Bxc3 b4 27.axb4 axb4 28.Nd4 bxc3 29.Ne2 Rb8 30.Nc1 Kf7 31.Kg2 Ke6 32.Kf3 Ke5 33.Re2+ Kd6 34.Rc2 Kc5 35.Ke2 Kb4 36.Ra2 Nb6 37.Ra6 Re8+ 38.Kf1 Kb5 39.Ra7 Rd8 40.Ke1 c2 41.Rxg7 Rd1+ 42.Ke2 Nd5 43.Na2 Ra1 44.Nc1 Rxc1 45.Kd2 Rf1 46.Kxc2 Rxf2+ 47.Kd3 Rxh2 48.Ke4 Kc6 49.g4 Kd6 0-1












(5) Maneva,Ani (1927) - Nikolova,Adriana (2318) [B22]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.2), 01.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.d4 cxd4 3.c3 Nf6 4.e5 Nd5 5.Qxd4 e6 6.Bc4 Nc6 7.Qe4 f5 8.exf6 Nxf6 9.Qe2 d5 10.Bb3 Qc7 11.Bg5 Qe5 12.Be3 Bd6 13.Nf3 Qh5 14.h3 Bd7 15.Na3 Bxa3 16.bxa3 0-0 17.Qd3 Rad8 18.Nd4 Ne5 19.Qd1 Qxd1+ 20.Rxd1 Ne4 21.Ne2 Bb5 22.Bd4 Nd3+ 23.Rxd3 Bxd3 24.f3 Nd6 25.Bxa7 Bxe2 26.Kxe2 Rc8 27.a4 Rxc3 28.Bd4 Rc6 29.Re1 Nc4 30.Kd3 Kf7 31.f4 g6 32.Bc3 Rd8 33.Re2 Nd6 34.Be5 Ne4 35.Rb2 Ra8 36.Bd1 b6 37.Bd4 Nc5+ 38.Ke3 Nxa4 39.Rb4 Nc3 40.Bxc3 Rxc3+ 41.Kd4 Rc4+ 42.Rxc4 dxc4 43.Kxc4 Rxa2 44.Bf3 Kf6 45.Kd4 Kf5 46.Bg4+ Kxf4 47.Bxe6 Rxg2 48.Kc4 h5 49.Bf7 h4 50.Kb5 Rb2+ 51.Kc6 g5 0-1












(6) Videnova,Iva (2278) - Petkova,Veneta (1942) [C18]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.2), 01.06.2010

1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 Bb4 4.e5 c5 5.a3 Bxc3+ 6.bxc3 Ne7 7.Qg4 0-0 8.Bd3 f5 9.exf6 Rxf6 10.Bg5 Rf7 11.Qh5 g6 12.Qd1 Qf8 13.Nf3 Nbc6 14.0-0 c4 15.Be2 h6 16.Bc1 b6 17.a4 Nf5 18.Ba3 Qd8 19.Qd2 g5 20.h3 Nd6 21.Nh2 Ne4 22.Qe3 Nd6 23.Bh5 Rf4 24.g3 Rf8 25.Ng4 Kh7 26.Ne5 Nxe5 27.dxe5 Nf5 28.Qf3 Rg8 29.g4 Nh4 30.Qf6 d4 31.Bd6 Bb7 32.f3 Qc8 33.Bf7 Rg7 34.Bxe6 Qc6 35.Bf5+ Nxf5 36.Qxf5+ Rg6 37.cxd4 Bc8 38.Qe4 Bd7 39.d5 Qc8 40.e6 Be8 41.f4 gxf4 42.Rxf4 Qd8 43.Be5 Qh4 44.Qf3 Qg5 45.Bf6 Qh5 46.Kh1 1-0












(7) Bratimirova,Dimitrinka (2033) - Sirkova,Darena (2036) [B45]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.2), 01.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Be2 Nf6 6.Nxc6 bxc6 7.Nc3 Bb4 8.f3 e5 9.a3 Bc5 10.Na4 Be7 11.c4 d6 12.Be3 0-0 13.0-0 Be6 14.Nc3 Nh5 15.Qd2 Nf4 16.Rfd1 Ng6 17.Rac1 f5 18.exf5 Bxf5 19.Ne4 Bxe4 20.fxe4 Nf4 21.Bg4 h5 22.g3 hxg4 23.gxf4 exf4 24.Bxf4 Rf6 25.e5 dxe5 26.Qxd8+ Bxd8 27.Bxe5 Re6 28.Bd6 Re2 29.b4 Bg5 30.Rb1 Rc2 31.c5 a5 32.Re1 axb4 33.axb4 Rc4 34.b5 cxb5 35.Rxb5 Bd2 36.Re2 Ra2 37.Kg2 Rcc2 38.Rb7 Be3 39.Rxc2 Rxc2+ 40.Kg3 Bxc5 41.Bxc5 Rxc5 42.Kxg4 Kh7 1/2-1/2












(8) Janeva,Mariya (2036) - Dimitrova,Leila (2124) [A54]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.2), 01.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 d6 3.Nf3 c6 4.g3 Nbd7 5.Bg2 e5 6.Qc2 Be7 7.Nc3 0-0 8.0-0 Re8 9.h3 Bf8 10.Be3 g6 11.Rfd1 Qc7 12.Rac1 Bg7 13.dxe5 Nxe5 14.Nxe5 dxe5 15.c5 Be6 16.Qa4 a6 17.Qh4 Nh5 18.Bf3 Bf6 19.Bg5 Qe7 20.Bxf6 Qxf6 21.Qxf6 Nxf6 22.Kg2 Red8 23.e3 Kf8 24.g4 h6 25.b4 Ke7 26.a3 Bb3 27.Rxd8 Rxd8 28.Rb1 Bc2 29.Rb2 Bd3 30.e4 Rd4 31.Ne2 Bxe2 32.Rxe2 Rd3 33.Re3 Rd4 34.Kf1 g5 35.Ke2 Ne8 36.Rb3 Nc7 37.Ke3 Ne6 38.a4 Nf4 39.b5 cxb5 40.axb5 axb5 41.Be2 b4 42.Bf1 Ne6 43.f3 Nxc5 44.Rb1 Na4 45.Ra1 Nc3 46.Ra7 Nd1+ 47.Ke2 Rd7 48.Ra5 f6 49.Ke1 Nc3 50.Bc4 Rd1+ 51.Kf2 Rd2+ 52.Ke1 Rh2 53.Ra7 Rxh3 54.Rxb7+ Kd6 55.Bf1 Rxf3 56.Rxb4 Rf4 57.Kd2 Nxe4+ 58.Ke3 Rxf1 59.Rxe4 Re1+ 60.Kf3 Rxe4 61.Kxe4 0-1












(9) Parvanova,Desislava (2002) - Arutyunova,Diana (2266) [A75]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.3), 01.06.2010

1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.Nf3 g6 7.e4 a6 8.a4 Bg4 9.Be2 Bg7 10.0-0 Bxf3 11.Bxf3 0-0 12.Bg5 Re8 13.Qd2 Nbd7 14.Rfe1 Qc7 15.Qf4 Rab8 16.Be2 c4 17.a5 b5 18.axb6 Rxb6 19.Ra4 Rxb2 20.Rxa6 Nc5 21.Rc6 Qa5 22.Bxf6 Bxf6 23.Qxf6 Rxe2 24.Rf1 Nxe4 25.Nxe4 R2xe4 26.h3 Qxd5 27.Rxd6 Qb7 28.Qc3 Qc7 29.Rd4 Qf4 30.Rxe4 Rxe4 31.Rd1 Re8 32.g3 Qc7 33.Rd4 Rc8 34.Re4 Qf4 35.Rd4 Qc7 36.Rf4 Qc6 37.h4 h5 38.Rd4 Qf6 39.Qe3 c3 40.Rd1 c2 41.Rc1 Qb2 42.Qd2 Kh7 43.Kg2 Qb7+ 44.Kg1 Qe4 45.Kh2 Rc7 46.Kg1 Kg7 47.Kh2 Rc4 48.Kg1 Qc6 49.Kh2 Qc5 50.Kg2 Qc6+ 51.Kh2 Qe4 52.Qe3 Qxe3 53.fxe3 Kf6 54.Kg2 Kf5 55.Kf3 Rc3 56.g4+ hxg4+ 0-1












(10) Shtereva,Slaveja (2093) - Trifonova,Sandra (1997) [A29]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.3), 01.06.2010

1.c4 e5 2.Nc3 Nf6 3.g3 d5 4.cxd5 Nxd5 5.Bg2 Nb6 6.Nf3 Nc6 7.0-0 Be7 8.d3 0-0 9.Be3 Be6 10.Ne4 Bd5 11.Nc5 Rb8 12.Rc1 f5 13.Qd2 h6 14.b4 Bf6 15.b5 Ne7 16.a4 c6 17.Qa5 Nbc8 18.Qxd8 Rxd8 19.Nd2 cxb5 20.axb5 Nd6 21.Rb1 Bxg2 22.Kxg2 Nd5 23.Ne6 Nxe3+ 24.fxe3 Rdc8 25.b6 a6 26.Nc7 Bd8 27.Rfc1 Nb5 28.Nd5 Rc6 29.Nc4 Rbc8 30.Rf1 Rc5 31.Nb4 Nc3 32.Rb3 a5 33.Rxc3 axb4 34.Rb3 g6 35.Ra1 R8c6 36.Rxb4 Rd5 37.Ra7 Rd7 38.Nxe5 Rcd6 39.Nxd7 Rxd7 40.Ra5 Rd6 41.Rab5 Re6 42.Kf3 Bg5 43.e4 fxe4+ 44.Rxe4 Rf6+ 45.Kg2 Rd6 46.h4 Bd8 47.Reb4 Kf7 48.d4 Bf6 49.e3 Re6 50.Kf3 Be7 51.Rc4 Rf6+ 52.Ke4 Re6+ 53.Re5 Rxb6 54.Rc7 Re6 55.Rxb7 Rxe5+ 56.Kxe5 1-0












(11) Ivanova,Simoneta (1791) - Andreeva,Plamena (2119) [B23]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.3), 01.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nc3 Nc6 3.Bb5 Nd4 4.Ba4 a6 5.Bb3 e6 6.Nf3 Qc7 7.d3 Nf6 8.Nxd4 cxd4 9.Ne2 Bc5 10.0-0 0-0 11.f4 Nxe4 12.dxe4 d3+ 13.Kh1 dxe2 14.Qxe2 f5 15.Bd2 b6 16.exf5 Rxf5 17.Qe4 Rf8 18.f5 Bb7 19.Qg4 d5 20.fxe6 Rae8 21.Rae1 Qe7 22.Bc3 g6 23.Rxf8+ Rxf8 24.Bd4 Rf5 25.Bxc5 bxc5 26.Qa4 Qxe6 27.Qh4 Qf6 28.Qxf6 Rxf6 29.h3 Bc6 30.a3 Kf7 31.Ba2 Rf2 32.Bb1 d4 33.Rg1 c4 34.Kh2 Be4 35.Kg3 Rd2 36.Rf1+ Ke6 37.Rf2 Rd1 38.Ba2 Kd5 39.Re2 Bf5 40.b3 c3 1/2-1/2












(12) Tsvetkova,Svetlana (1852) - Vitanova,Rozalina (2094) [B54]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.3), 01.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 e6 5.c4 d6 6.Nc3 Nf6 7.Be2 Be7 8.Be3 a6 9.Qd2 Qc7 10.0-0 Ne5 11.b3 0-0 12.f3 b6 13.Rac1 Ned7 14.Rfd1 Bb7 15.Bf1 Rfd8 16.Qf2 Bf8 17.Kh1 g6 18.b4 Rab8 19.a3 Bg7 20.Nb3 Ba8 21.Na4 Qc6 22.Nc3 Ne5 23.Na2 Qb7 24.Nc3 Qc6 25.Na2 Qb7 26.Nc3 Qc6 27.Na2 Qb7 28.Nc3 1/2-1/2












(13) Cmilyte,Viktorija (2514) - Genova,Lyubka (2293) [E68]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.4), 01.06.2010

1.d4 g6 2.c4 Bg7 3.Nf3 Nf6 4.g3 0-0 5.Bg2 d6 6.0-0 Nbd7 7.Nc3 e5 8.e4 exd4 9.Nxd4 Re8 10.h3 Nc5 11.Re1 h6 12.Nb3 Ncd7 13.f4 Nb6 14.c5 dxc5 15.e5 Nfd7 16.Be3 c4 17.Na5 Rb8 18.Qe2 f6 19.Rad1 fxe5 20.fxe5 Qe7 21.Nxc4 Nf8 22.Nxb6 axb6 23.Nd5 Qxe5 24.Qc4 Be6 25.Bxh6 Qxb2 26.Re2 Qa3 27.Bxg7 Kxg7 28.Qd4+ Kh6 29.Nxc7 Qc5 30.Qxc5 bxc5 31.Rde1 Re7 32.Nxe6 1-0












(14) Bednikova,Stefi (2101) - Zaiatz,Elena (2392) [C67]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.4), 01.06.2010

1.e4 e5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.Bb5 Nf6 4.0-0 Nxe4 5.d4 Nd6 6.Bxc6 dxc6 7.dxe5 Nf5 8.Nc3 Qxd1 9.Rxd1 h6 10.h3 Be6 11.g4 Ne7 12.Nd4 Bc8 13.Re1 Nd5 14.Nxd5 cxd5 15.e6 Bxe6 16.Nxe6 fxe6 17.Rxe6+ Kd7 18.Re2 Bd6 19.Bd2 h5 20.gxh5 Rxh5 21.Kg2 Rf8 22.Rg1 Rf7 23.Bc3 c5 24.b3 b5 25.a4 Rg5+ 26.Kf1 Rxg1+ 27.Kxg1 d4 28.Bd2 bxa4 29.bxa4 Rf3 30.Kg2 Ra3 31.a5 Ra2 32.Bg5 d3 33.Rd2 dxc2 34.Rd3 Kc6 35.Kf3 Be5 36.Ke4 Bb2 37.h4 c1Q 38.Bxc1 Bxc1 0-1












(15) Djingarova,Emilia (2359) - Nestorova-Petrova,Lozanka (2074) [E62]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.4), 01.06.2010

1.Nf3 Nf6 2.g3 g6 3.Bg2 Bg7 4.0-0 0-0 5.d4 d6 6.c4 Nc6 7.Nc3 Bg4 8.h3 Bxf3 9.Bxf3 e5 10.dxe5 Nxe5 11.Bxb7 Rb8 12.Bg2 Nxc4 13.Qc2 Nd7 14.Rb1 Nc5 15.b3 Ne5 16.Be3 Ned7 17.b4 Na6 18.Nd5 c5 19.a3 Nb6 20.bxc5 Nxd5 21.Bxd5 Rxb1 22.Rxb1 dxc5 23.Bb7 Qa5 24.Bxa6 Qxa6 25.Qxc5 Qxe2 26.Qxa7 Be5 27.a4 Re8 28.Qd7 Re6 29.Bc5 g5 30.Qd8+ Kg7 31.Qxg5+ Rg6 32.Qe3 Qh5 33.Bd4 Re6 34.Bxe5+ Rxe5 35.Qd4 f6 36.Rb7+ Kg6 37.Qd3+ Qf5 38.Qxf5+ Rxf5 39.Kg2 Rc5 40.Rb3 h5 41.Ra3 Ra5 42.Kf3 Kf5 43.Ke3 Ke5 44.Kd3 Kd5 45.Kc3 Kc5 46.Kb3 Ra8 47.Ra2 Rb8+ 48.Kc3 1-0












(16) Todorova,Nikolina - Gocheva,Rumiana B (2119) [B33]
Women Ch GroupA r_6 Albena BUL (6.4), 01.06.2010

1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 Nc6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nf6 5.Nxc6 bxc6 6.Nc3 e5 7.Bg5 Rb8 8.Rb1 Qa5 9.Bd3 Rxb2 10.Bd2 Rxb1 11.Qxb1 Bb4 12.Qb2 Qa3 13.Qxa3 Bxa3 14.0-0 0-0 15.Rb1 d5 16.exd5 cxd5 17.Nb5 Bc5 18.Bb4 Bxb4 19.Rxb4 e4 20.Be2 Bd7 21.Nd4 a5 22.Rb7 g6 23.h3 Rc8 24.Kf1 Rc3 25.Rb3 Rc5 26.Ke1 Ne8 27.Bb5 Bxb5 28.Rxb5 Rxb5 29.Nxb5 Kf8 30.Kd2 Ke7 31.Ke3 Ke6 32.Kd4 f5 33.a4 f4 34.Na7 Nd6 35.Nc6 Nc4 36.Nd8+ Ke7 37.Nb7 Ke6 38.Nd8+ Kd7 39.Nb7 Kc7 40.Nc5 Kc6 41.Ne6 e3 42.fxe3 fxe3 43.Nf4 g5 44.Ne2 h5 45.Nc3 Kd6 46.Ne2 Nb2 47.Nc3 Nxa4 48.Ne2 Nc5 49.Kxe3 Ke5 50.Nd4 a4 51.Nb5 h4 52.Na3 d4+ 53.Kf3 Kf5 54.Nc4 Nd7 55.Nd6+ Ke6 56.Nb5 Kd5 57.Na3 Ne5+ 58.Ke2 Nc4 0-1



Generated with ChessBase 9.0

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.